WEEK 1 VS ABILENE COOPER

Varsity
Offensive Player:
Garrett Hopper
Defensive Player:
Mason Ward/Kayden Steen
Geronimo:
Alec Brinton

 
9th Grade White
Offensive Players:
Shane Sanders, Bradley Adancik
Defensive Player:
Austin Puzon
Special Teams:
Jake Hoss

 
9th Grade Navy
Offensive Player:
Andre Collier
Defense Player:
John Graham
Special Teams:
Connor Lisenbee

 
JV Gold
Offensive Player:
Hayden Thomas
Defensive Player:
Josh Skaggs
Special Teams:
Connor Majewski

 
JV Blue:
Offensive Player:
Nick Rocha
Defensive Player:
Stephen Taylor
Special Teams:
Hunter Alexander

 

WEEK 2 VS MCKINNEY

Varsity
Offensive Player:
Damon Smith
Defensive Player:
Kayden Steen
Geronimo:
Alec Brinton

 
JV Blue
Offensive Player:
Nakoa Rios
Defensive Player:
Hunter Reeves
Geronimo:
Giovanni Fontana

 
JV Gold
Offensive:
Josh Skaggs
Defensive:
Hunter Lovett
Geronimo:
Braden Odom

 
Freshman Navy
Offensive:
Adam Campbell
Defensive:
Loden Atkison
Geronimo:
Connor Lisenbee

 
Freshman White
Offensive:
John Abraham
Defensive:
Dylan Waczak
Geronimo:
Jacob Hoss

WEEK 3 VS L.D. BELL

Varsity
Offensive Player:
Devon Collins/Tate Pressley/Enoch Ntchobo
Defensive Player:
D - Line
Geronimo:
Logan Swingle

 
JV Blue
Offensive Player:
Giovanni Fontana
Defensive Player:
Caleb Nichter
Geronimo:
Colby Killan
JV Gold
Offensive Player:
Colton Cheever
Defensive Player:
Cannon Fouts
Geronimo:
Connor Majewski
Freshman Navy
Offensive Player:
Scott Bator
Definsive Player:
Zach Machold
Geronimio:
Connor Lisenbee
Freshman White:
Offiensive Player:
John Rayford
Defensive Player:
Drum Harrison
Geronimo:
Max Iwaniuk

 

WEEK 4 VS MIDLAND

Varsity
Offensive Player:
Oliver Taylor
Defensive Player: 
Mason Ward/Secondary
Geronimo:
Michael Anderson

 
JV Blue
Offensive Player:
Hunter Alexander
Defensive Player:
Hunter Reeves
ST:
Caleb Nichter

 
JV Gold:
Offensive Player:
Robert Karl
Defensive Player:
Noah Lattrell
ST:
Connor Majewski

 
Freshman Navy
Offensive Player:
Clayton Thomas
Defensive Player:
Devon Applewhite
ST:
Byron Rhodes

 
Freshman White
Offensive Player:
O-Line
Defensive Player:
Jonathon Abraham
ST:
Jackson Tedford

WEEK 5 VS WEATHERFORD

Varsity
Offensive Player:
Sloan Henry
Defensive Player:
K'Hari Watson
Geronimo:
Matt DeWitt
JV Blue
Offensive Player:
Nokoa Rios
Defensive Player:
Keegan Duncan
Special Teams:
Colby Killian
JV Gold
Offensive Player:
Hunter Lovett
Defensive Player:
Grayson Fontana-Harless
Special Teams:
Colton Cheever
Freshman Navy
Offensive Player:
Clayton Thomas
Defensive Player:
Devon Applewhite
Special Teams:
Connor Lisenbee
Freshman White
Offensive Player:
Ethan Willis
Defensive Player:
Mason Malone
Special Teams:
Parker Kee

 

WEEK 6 VS HALTOM

Varsity
Offensive Player:
Devon Collins
Defensive Player:
Sean Payne
Geronimo:
Colton Nelson
JV Blue
Offensive Player:
David Sobo
Defensive Player:
Keegan Duncan/Stephen Taylor
Special Teams:
Hunter Alexander
JV Gold
Offensive Player:
O-Line
Defensive Player:
Brayden Odom
Special Teams:
Connor Majewski
Freshman Navy
Offensive Player:
Hayden Anderson
Defensive Player:
Nick Ravalico
Special Teams:
Bryce Dealy
Freshman White
Offensive Player:
Austin Puzon
Defensive Player:
Zach Hofer
Special Teams:
Alex Whisenhut

WEEK 7 VS OPEN

OPEN

WEEK 8 VS CENTRAL

Varsity
Offensive Player:
Oliver Taylor
Defensive Player:
Alec Brinton
Geronimo:
Michael Anderson
JV Blue
Offensive:
Dalton Winston
Defensive:
Caleb Nichter
Special Teams:
Stephen Taylor
JV Gold
Offensive:
Josh Healy
Defensive:
Vasant Champaneria
Special Teams:
Connor Majewski
Freshman Navy
Offensive:
Loden Atkison
Defensive:
Johnny DeVoss
Special Teams:
Andre Collier
Freshman White
Offensive:
Bradley Adamcik
Defensive:
Hayden Musgrove
Special Teams:
Brayden Burks
 

WEEK 9 VS TIMBER CREEK

Varsity
Offensive Player:
Devon Collins
Defensive Player:
Kayden Steen
Geronimo:
Field Goal Team
JV Blue
Offensive:
Casey Smith
Defensive:
Michael Darden
Special Teams:
Hunter Alexander
JV Gold
Offensive:
Zachary Marchalk
Defensive:
Grayson Fontana-Harless
Special Teams:
Connor Majewski
Freshman Navy
Offensive:
O-Line
Defensive:
Grant Gregory
Special Teams:
Luke Brandon
Freshman White
Offensive:
O-Line
Defensive:
Defense
Special Teams:
Hoss


 

WEEK 10 VS ABILENE

Varsity
Offensive Player:
Colton Nelson/Enoch Ntchobo
Defensive Player:
Jacob Nichter
Geronimo:
Matt DeWitt
JV Blue
Offensive Player:
David Madrigal
Defensive Player:
Grant Malkowski
Special Teams:
Stephen Taylor
JV Gold
Offensive Player:
Travis Williams
Defensive Player:
Gabe McCracken
Special Teams:
Colton Cheever
Freshman Navy
Offensive Player:
Loden Atkison
Defensive Player:
John Graham
Special Teams:
Conner Lisenbee
Freshman White
Offensive Player:
Max Iwaniuk/Grant Waters
Defensive Player:
Eding Messe
Special Teams:
John Abraham

WEEK 11 VS FOSSIL RIDGE

Varsity
Offensive Player:
Sloan Henry/Daniel Emiliusen
Defensive Player:
K'hari Watson/Mason Ward
Geronimo:
Logan Swingle
JV Blue
Offensive:
Dalton Winston
Defensive:
Kyle Britton
Special Teams:
Giovanni Fontana
JV Gold
Offensive:
Robert Karl
Defensive:
Kyle Weatherford
Special Teams:
Hunter Lovett
Freshman Navy
Offensive:
All
Defensive:
All
Special Teams:
All
Freshman White
Offensive:
Shane Sanders
Defensive:
Kaleb Gottlieb/Drum Harrison
Special Teams:
Jacob Hoss/Max Iwaniuk
Keller Advertising Get A Mobi
Keller
Proud Sponsors